© SPORIO.TV · Privacy Policy · Terms · Get the App · Free TV Index
HomeTrendingBrowseGroupsAccount
Home › News › V6 News

V6 News

LIVE
News·Telugu·🇮🇳 India·★★★★★
Audiences🌍 Telugu TV🇮🇳 India TV🌍 News🌍 Telugu News🇮🇳 India News
About V6 News & FAQ â–¾

About V6 News

V6 News streams live on Sporio TV — a news channel based in India and broadcasting in Telugu, free and without an account.

You can favourite V6 News, set a live alert and add it to your own lineup — all optional and free — or simply press play and watch V6 News now.

Tune in to V6 News from anywhere in the world: V6 News plays free on Sporio TV with a data-saver mode for slow connections and no registration.

Sporio tracks the reliability of V6 News continuously, surfacing the best available source so V6 News keeps playing without hunting for a working link.

V6 News keeps a live news feed running: politics, business and regional coverage in Telugu, updated throughout the day.

V6 News is on the air at the moment — Sporio tracks V6 News continuously and flags it LIVE the instant it is streaming.

From the V6 News page you can jump to similar news channels and the rest of Sporio's free live-TV directory in one click.

V6 News is built to load even on weak networks — Sporio keeps the V6 News stream light so it plays on low bandwidth.

There's no cable box and no paywall for V6 News — it's completely free, and you can start watching V6 News without an account or a card.

V6 News is listed as a publicly available live stream. Sporio is a directory and technical passthrough and does not host or retransmit V6 News's content.

Programming

V6 News generally features breaking news, live bulletins and current-affairs coverage, presented in Telugu. As a live channel, what is on air changes through the day, so Sporio does not publish a fixed schedule — instead it links you straight to the live news stream and to related Telugu channels you can switch to at any time. Related Channels: ETV Telangana, ETV News, Swatantra TV, BIG TV, TV5 News, Sakshi TV, ETV Andhra Pradesh, HMTV, NTV Telugu, TV9 Telugu. India: News18 India, News18 Tamil Nadu, R Bharat, TV9 Kannada, Asianet News, Puthiya Thalaimurai, ETV Telangana, NDTV Marathi, DD Punjabi, Unite8 Sports 2. Similar Channels: FREEDOM, RT Arabic, Al Mayadeen TV, ERT News, Ici RDI, Newsmax TV, Red TV Lebanon, Al Araby TV, PROTV News, i24NEWS English. ETV Telangana and ETV News are the closest matches to V6 News by language, News18 India and News18 Tamil Nadu by country, and FREEDOM, RT Arabic and Swatantra TV by news programming.

NewsTeluguIndiaTrending

How to Watch

To watch V6 News live, open the channel page on Sporio TV and press play. No account, subscription or fee is required. If a low-data or audio-only option is available, Sporio shows it on the channel page.

Quality and Availability

Sporio continuously checks V6 News for live status and stream quality, so the page reflects whether the channel is currently online. Low-data and audio-only options are shown when available. V6 News — ~10s · 43/100 · 7/2026 · 1280x720 (HD), 2.5 Mbps · 100% · 578 checks. V6 News streams at 1280x720 and around 2.5 Mbps, and Sporio has measured 100% availability across 578 automated checks, with playback usually starting in about ~10s.

Language and Country

V6 News broadcasts in Telugu and is associated with India. Explore more channels in the same language and country using the discovery links below. (Telugu 26 · India 289). Viewers looking for Telugu television have 26 channels to choose from on Sporio, including 289 connected to India.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is V6 News?
V6 News is a free live news channel listed on Sporio TV for global viewers.
What language is V6 News in?
V6 News broadcasts in Telugu.
What country is V6 News from?
V6 News is associated with India.
What does V6 News feature?
V6 News generally features breaking news, live bulletins and current-affairs coverage.
Is V6 News free to watch?
It is. Sporio only indexes live channels that are already public and free to watch.
Does Sporio host V6 News?
It does not. Sporio operates as a directory and passthrough, so the stream is delivered by the broadcaster, not by Sporio.
Can I watch V6 News on low bandwidth?
Where the stream offers a lighter rendition or an audio-only track, Sporio surfaces it directly on this page.
Can I watch V6 News on my phone?
V6 News plays in mobile browsers without an app, though installing Sporio from the channel page gives you a home-screen shortcut.
Is V6 News live right now?
The channel page carries a LIVE badge whenever V6 News is up — Sporio re-checks the stream on a continuous cycle.
Where else can I watch news in Telugu?
Use the related links on this page to find more news channels and more channels in Telugu from India on Sporio TV.
Read this page in your language: EspanolHindiArabicBanglaUrduPortuguesFrancaisRussianChineseDeutschItalianoTurkceJapaneseKoreanIndonesiaTieng VietPolskiNederlandsFarsiThaiUkrainianRomanaGreekCestinaதமிழ்తెలుగుമലയാളംਪੰਜਾਬੀKiswahili

More News Channels

News18 Tamil Nadu live TV

News18 Tamil Nadu

Asianet News live TV

Asianet News

News18 India live TV

News18 India

TV9 Kannada live TV

TV9 Kannada

FREEDOM live TV

FREEDOM

Al Mayadeen TV live TV

Al Mayadeen TV

Ici RDI live TV

Ici RDI

i24NEWS English live TV

i24NEWS English

Al Jazeera Mubasher 24 live TV

Al Jazeera Mubasher 24

Euronews Greek (720p) live TV

Euronews Greek (720p)

Times Brasil live TV

Times Brasil

CNA Channel News Asia live TV

CNA Channel News Asia

Halk TV live TV

Halk TV

Al Jazeera live TV

Al Jazeera

Users Also Watch

Россия 1 (1080p) live TV

Россия 1 (1080p)

Al Araby TV live TV

Al Araby TV

Approval TV live TV

Approval TV

FITE 24/7 live TV

FITE 24/7

Звезда (1080p) live TV

Звезда (1080p)

CNA Channel News Asia live TV

CNA Channel News Asia

Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2 live TV

Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2

Whiplash II (480p) live TV

Whiplash II (480p)

KTV Sport live TV

KTV Sport

Zoo Moo (Australia) (1080p) live TV

Zoo Moo (Australia) (1080p)

Cosmos TV live TV

Cosmos TV

RSelvaTV live TV

RSelvaTV

Halk TV live TV

Halk TV

Arirang UN live TV

Arirang UN

Live top stories from India, free on Sporio TV — built for low-bandwidth connections.

© SPORIO.TV
SPORIO.TVFree Live TV Worldwide
HomeBrowseGroupsMost Watched● Go Live
Share
Share
All Categories ▾
Live TV (2968)News (1216)Sports (290)Science (184)Education (172)History (136)Nature (38)Soccer (30)Nature (23)Esports (23)Combat Sports (20)Motorsport (16)Sports (14)Sports (12)Live TV (11)Sports (11)Live TV (6)Tennis (6)Live TV (5)Sports (5)Combat Sports (5)Basketball (4)Sports (4)Soccer (3)Sports (3)Cricket (3)Combat Sports (3)Live TV (3)Live TV (2)Sports (1)Sports (1)Sports (1)Sports (1)Live TV (1)
Language ▾
Español (1729)English (1030)Русский (417)Français (241)العربية (198)हिन्दी (119)Português (113)中文 (78)Català (53)Türkçe (51)Italiano (47)Deutsch (45)فارسی (38)Ελληνικά (37)Українська (35)اردو (35)Magyar (33)Română (33)Shqip (32)বাংলা (32)Български (32)മലയാളം (32)O‘zbek (32)Nederlands (30)தமிழ் (27)Қазақ тілі (26)తెలుగు (26)Српски (24)ไทย (24)Polski (23)Македонски (22)ខ្មែរ (19)Tiếng Việt (19)Azərbaycan (17)Indonesia (16)Ქართული (15)ਪੰਜਾਬੀ (15)Slovenčina (15)Hrvatski (14)עברית (13)Kurdî (kurmancî) (13)မြန်မာ (12)Svenska (12)Čeština (11)日本語 (11)ಕನ್ನಡ (11)한국어 (11)Melayu (11)Dansk (10)Lietuvių (10)Norsk (10)Slovenščina (10)Eesti (9)ગુજરાતી (9)Kiswahili (9)Suomi (8)Latviešu (8)پښتو (7)Հայերեն (5)Filipino (5)मराठी (5)
Country ▾
🇺🇸 United States (570)🇷🇺 Россия (390)🇮🇳 भारत (289)🇪🇸 España (216)🇩🇴 República Dominicana (212)🇦🇷 Argentina (143)🇨🇱 Chile (142)🇲🇽 México (123)🇨🇴 Colombia (96)🇬🇧 United Kingdom (93)🇫🇷 France (91)🇧🇷 Brasil (79)🇵🇪 Perú (74)🇪🇨 Ecuador (72)🇵🇾 Paraguay (63)🇨🇷 Costa Rica (57)🇭🇳 Honduras (53)🇻🇪 Venezuela (52)🇨🇦 Canada (48)🌍 Україна (47)🇨🇳 中国 (45)🇮🇹 Italia (44)🇹🇷 Türkiye (44)🇧🇴 Bolivia (42)🇬🇹 Guatemala (42)🇶🇦 قطر (34)🇩🇪 Deutschland (33)🇺🇿 Oʻzbekiston (32)🇦🇺 Australia (31)🇵🇷 Puerto Rico (31)🇵🇱 Polska (30)🇧🇬 България (29)🇸🇻 El Salvador (29)🇳🇱 Nederland (29)🇵🇹 Portugal (28)🇰🇿 Қазақстан (27)🌍 Северна Македонија (27)🇵🇰 پاکستان (27)🇰🇪 Kenya (26)🇬🇷 Ελλάδα (25)🇭🇺 Magyarország (24)🌍 Congo-Kinshasa (22)🇹🇭 ไทย (22)🌍 Босна и Херцеговина (21)🌍 កម្ពុជា (21)🌍 Κύπρος (21)🇦🇹 Österreich (20)🇪🇪 Eesti (20)🇷🇴 România (20)🇹🇼 台湾 (20)🌍 Côte d’Ivoire (19)🇮🇱 ישראל (19)🇲🇾 Malaysia (19)🇳🇬 Nigeria (19)🌍 الأراضي الفلسطينية (19)🇸🇬 Singapore (19)🌍 Belize (18)🌍 العراق (18)🇵🇦 Panamá (18)🇨🇭 Schweiz (18)🇦🇿 Azərbaycan (17)🇧🇪 Belgique (17)🇮🇩 Indonesia (17)🌍 ایران (17)🇱🇰 ශ්‍රී ලංකාව (17)🇬🇪 საქართველო (16)🌍 Republica Moldova (16)🌍 Sénégal (16)🇰🇷 대한민국 (16)🇸🇪 Sverige (16)🌍 Shqipëri (15)🇧🇩 বাংলাদেশ (15)🌍 Cameroun (15)🇯🇴 الأردن (15)🇸🇰 Slovensko (15)🇭🇷 Hrvatska (14)🇨🇿 Česko (14)🇭🇰 中国香港特别行政区 (14)🇵🇭 Pilipinas (14)🇸🇦 المملكة العربية السعودية (14)🌍 Таджикистан (14)🇻🇳 Việt Nam (14)🌍 Беларусь (13)🌍 Haïti (13)🇲🇦 المغرب (13)🇳🇿 New Zealand (13)🇷🇸 Србија (13)🌍 Togo (13)🇱🇻 Latvija (12)🌍 မြန်မာ (12)🌍 नेपाल (12)🇳🇮 Nicaragua (12)🇺🇬 Uganda (12)🇦🇪 الإمارات العربية المتحدة (12)🌍 افغانستان (11)🌍 Bénin (11)🇨🇺 Cuba (11)🇫🇮 Suomi (11)🇯🇵 日本 (11)🇱🇺 Luxembourg (11)🇿🇦 South Africa (11)🇪🇬 مصر (10)🇬🇭 Ghana (10)🇮🇪 Ireland (10)🌍 Kosovë (10)🌍 Киргизия (10)🌍 ລາວ (10)🇱🇹 Lietuva (10)🇸🇮 Slovenija (10)🇩🇰 Danmark (9)🇱🇧 لبنان (9)🌍 Maldives (9)🌍 Монгол (9)🌍 Rwanda (9)🌍 Aruba (8)🇳🇴 Norge (8)🌍 Туркменистан (8)🌍 Burkina Faso (7)🇰🇼 الكويت (7)🌍 Malta (7)🌍 Црна Гора (7)🌍 Sint-Maarten (7)🌍 سوريا (7)🌍 Tanzania (7)🌍 Caribisch Nederland (6)🌍 Mali (6)🌍 Congo-Brazzaville (6)🌍 اليمن (6)🇧🇭 البحرين (5)🌍 Guadeloupe (5)🌍 Guinée (5)🇯🇲 Jamaica (5)🌍 Martinique (5)🇴🇲 عُمان (5)🌍 الجزائر (4)🌍 Հայաստան (4)🌍 Bahamas (4)🌍 Curaçao (4)🌍 Guyana (4)🇮🇸 Ísland (4)🌍 ليبيا (4)🌍 Niger (4)🇹🇳 تونس (4)
Most Watched● Go Live