© SPORIO.TV · Privacy Policy · Terms · Get the App · Free TV Index
HomeTrendingBrowseGroupsAccount
Home › General TV › Univer TV (1080p)

Univer TV (1080p)

LIVE
General TV·Russian·🇷🇺 Russia·★★★★★
Audiences🌍 Russian TV🇷🇺 Russia TV
About Univer TV (1080p) & FAQ â–¾

About Univer TV (1080p)

Univer TV (1080p) streams live on Sporio TV — a general tv channel based in Russia and broadcasting in Russian, free and without an account.

Univer TV (1080p) is on the air at the moment — Sporio tracks Univer TV (1080p) continuously and flags it LIVE the instant it is streaming.

Sporio tracks the reliability of Univer TV (1080p) continuously, surfacing the best available source so Univer TV (1080p) keeps playing without hunting for a working link.

There's no cable box and no paywall for Univer TV (1080p) — it's completely free, and you can start watching Univer TV (1080p) without an account or a card.

Save Univer TV (1080p), get alerts when it's on, and line it up with other channels — or skip all that and jump straight into Univer TV (1080p).

Univer TV (1080p) is built to load even on weak networks — Sporio keeps the Univer TV (1080p) stream light so it plays on low bandwidth.

Tune in to Univer TV (1080p) from anywhere in the world: Univer TV (1080p) plays free on Sporio TV with a data-saver mode for slow connections and no registration.

From the Univer TV (1080p) page you can jump to similar general tv channels and the rest of Sporio's free live-TV directory in one click.

Catch live General TV on Univer TV (1080p) — fixtures, replays and analysis from Russia, all free and without signup.

Univer TV (1080p) is listed as a publicly available live stream. Sporio is a directory and technical passthrough and does not host or retransmit Univer TV (1080p)'s content.

Programming

Univer TV (1080p) generally features a general mix of live television programming, presented in Russian. As a live channel, what is on air changes through the day, so Sporio does not publish a fixed schedule — instead it links you straight to the live live tv stream and to related Russian channels you can switch to at any time. Related Channels: Звезда (1080p), Россия 1 (1080p), FREEDOM, Кино 1 International, NTV Mir, Русский Детектив (576p), НТВ Стиль (576p), Первый канал (1080p), Russia-24, Дождь (1080p), Okko Futbol, Русский Бестселлер (576p), Урал 24 (Челябинск) (1080p), Okko Futbol (1080p). Russia: Звезда (1080p), Россия 1 (1080p), Кино 1 International, RT Arabic, NTV Mir, Русский Детектив (576p), НТВ Стиль (576p), Первый канал (1080p), Russia-24, Channel 8 International (576p). Similar Channels: Звезда (1080p), Россия 1 (1080p), Sitel, Кино 1 International, Telehit Musica, Sigma TV, Русский Детектив (576p), City TV, CubaAtlas Travel, TUDN (1080p). Close matches for Univer TV (1080p) include Звезда (1080p) and Россия 1 (1080p); Звезда (1080p) and Россия 1 (1080p) broadcast from Russia, and Звезда (1080p), Россия 1 (1080p) and FREEDOM cover similar general tv programming.

Live TVRussianRussiaTrending

How to Watch

To watch Univer TV (1080p) live, open the channel page on Sporio TV and press play. No account, subscription or fee is required. If a low-data or audio-only option is available, Sporio shows it on the channel page.

Quality and Availability

Sporio continuously checks Univer TV (1080p) for live status and stream quality, so the page reflects whether the channel is currently online. Low-data and audio-only options are shown when available. Univer TV (1080p) — 99% · 5,285 checks · ~1s · 55/100 · 5/2026 · 1920x1080 (FHD), 3.6 Mbps. Univer TV (1080p) has been listed on Sporio since May 2026. Monitoring since then shows 99% uptime over 5,285 checks at 1920x1080, about 3.6 Mbps, and a reachability score of 55/100.

Language and Country

Univer TV (1080p) broadcasts in Russian and is associated with Russia. Explore more channels in the same language and country using the discovery links below. (Russian 420 · Russia 390). Counting Univer TV (1080p), Sporio indexes 420 channels broadcasting in Russian, 390 of them tied to Russia.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Univer TV (1080p)?
Univer TV (1080p) is a free live live tv channel listed on Sporio TV for global viewers.
What language is Univer TV (1080p) in?
Univer TV (1080p) broadcasts in Russian.
What country is Univer TV (1080p) from?
Univer TV (1080p) is associated with Russia.
What does Univer TV (1080p) feature?
Univer TV (1080p) generally features a general mix of live television programming.
Is Univer TV (1080p) free to watch?
Yes. Sporio TV lists free, publicly available live channels.
Does Sporio host Univer TV (1080p)?
It does not. Sporio operates as a directory and passthrough, so the stream is delivered by the broadcaster, not by Sporio.
Can I watch Univer TV (1080p) on low bandwidth?
Where the stream offers a lighter rendition or an audio-only track, Sporio surfaces it directly on this page.
Can I watch Univer TV (1080p) on my phone?
Univer TV (1080p) works in any mobile browser on Sporio TV, and you can install Sporio as a free app from the channel page for one-tap access.
Is Univer TV (1080p) live right now?
Sporio polls Univer TV (1080p) around the clock, so the LIVE badge above reflects its status at the moment you loaded the page.
Where else can I watch live tv in Russian?
Use the related links on this page to find more live tv channels and more channels in Russian from Russia on Sporio TV.
Read this page in your language: EspanolHindiArabicBanglaUrduPortuguesFrancaisRussianChineseDeutschItalianoTurkceJapaneseKoreanIndonesiaTieng VietPolskiNederlandsFarsiThaiUkrainianRomanaGreekCestinaதமிழ்తెలుగుമലയാളംਪੰਜਾਬੀKiswahili

More General TV Channels

Звезда (1080p) live TV

Звезда (1080p)

Россия 1 (1080p) live TV

Россия 1 (1080p)

НТВ Стиль (576p) live TV

НТВ Стиль (576p)

Первый канал (1080p) live TV

Первый канал (1080p)

Русский Бестселлер (576p) live TV

Русский Бестселлер (576p)

Урал 24 (Челябинск) (1080p) live TV

Урал 24 (Челябинск) (1080p)

ТВ Центр (450p) live TV

ТВ Центр (450p)

Звезда Плюс (1080p) live TV

Звезда Плюс (1080p)

Planeta-RTR live TV

Planeta-RTR

Русский Детектив (576p) live TV

Русский Детектив (576p)

Кино 1 International live TV

Кино 1 International

Победа 720p (576p) live TV

Победа 720p (576p)

Дождь (1080p) live TV

Дождь (1080p)

Channel 8 International (576p) live TV

Channel 8 International (576p)

Users Also Watch

Россия 1 (1080p) live TV

Россия 1 (1080p)

Approval TV live TV

Approval TV

FITE 24/7 live TV

FITE 24/7

Звезда (1080p) live TV

Звезда (1080p)

Al Araby TV live TV

Al Araby TV

Whiplash II (480p) live TV

Whiplash II (480p)

Arirang UN live TV

Arirang UN

Whiplash (720p) live TV

Whiplash (720p)

KTV Sport live TV

KTV Sport

Zoo Moo (Australia) (1080p) live TV

Zoo Moo (Australia) (1080p)

RSelvaTV live TV

RSelvaTV

KTV News live TV

KTV News

Al Sharqiya News live TV

Al Sharqiya News

Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2 live TV

Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2

Free live broadcasts on Sporio TV — Russia · Russian · Data Saver · Audio-Only.

© SPORIO.TV
SPORIO.TVFree Live TV Worldwide
HomeBrowseGroupsMost Watched● Go Live
Share
Share
All Categories ▾
Live TV (2967)News (1216)Sports (290)Science (185)Education (172)History (136)Nature (38)Soccer (30)Nature (23)Esports (23)Combat Sports (20)Motorsport (16)Sports (14)Sports (12)Live TV (11)Sports (11)Live TV (6)Tennis (6)Live TV (5)Sports (5)Combat Sports (5)Basketball (4)Sports (4)Soccer (3)Sports (3)Cricket (3)Combat Sports (3)Live TV (3)Live TV (2)Sports (1)Sports (1)Sports (1)Sports (1)Live TV (1)
Language ▾
Español (1729)English (1031)Русский (420)Français (242)العربية (198)हिन्दी (118)Português (112)中文 (78)Català (53)Türkçe (51)Italiano (48)Deutsch (45)فارسی (38)Ελληνικά (37)Українська (35)اردو (35)বাংলা (33)Magyar (33)Română (33)Shqip (32)Български (32)മലയാളം (32)O‘zbek (32)Nederlands (29)தமிழ் (27)Қазақ тілі (26)తెలుగు (26)Српски (24)ไทย (23)Македонски (22)Polski (22)ខ្មែរ (19)Tiếng Việt (19)Azərbaycan (17)Indonesia (16)Ქართული (15)ਪੰਜਾਬੀ (15)Slovenčina (15)Hrvatski (14)עברית (13)Kurdî (kurmancî) (13)မြန်မာ (12)Svenska (12)Čeština (11)日本語 (11)ಕನ್ನಡ (11)한국어 (11)Melayu (11)Dansk (10)Lietuvių (10)Norsk (10)Slovenščina (10)ગુજરાતી (9)Eesti (8)Suomi (8)Latviešu (8)Kiswahili (8)پښتو (7)Հայերեն (5)Filipino (5)मराठी (5)
Country ▾
🇺🇸 United States (570)🇷🇺 Россия (390)🇮🇳 भारत (289)🇪🇸 España (216)🇩🇴 República Dominicana (212)🇦🇷 Argentina (143)🇨🇱 Chile (142)🇲🇽 México (123)🇨🇴 Colombia (96)🇬🇧 United Kingdom (93)🇫🇷 France (91)🇧🇷 Brasil (79)🇵🇪 Perú (74)🇪🇨 Ecuador (72)🇵🇾 Paraguay (63)🇨🇷 Costa Rica (57)🇭🇳 Honduras (53)🇻🇪 Venezuela (52)🇨🇦 Canada (48)🌍 Україна (47)🇨🇳 中国 (45)🇮🇹 Italia (44)🇹🇷 Türkiye (44)🇧🇴 Bolivia (42)🇬🇹 Guatemala (42)🇶🇦 قطر (34)🇩🇪 Deutschland (33)🇺🇿 Oʻzbekiston (32)🇦🇺 Australia (31)🇵🇷 Puerto Rico (31)🇵🇱 Polska (30)🇧🇬 България (29)🇸🇻 El Salvador (29)🇳🇱 Nederland (29)🇵🇹 Portugal (28)🇰🇿 Қазақстан (27)🌍 Северна Македонија (27)🇵🇰 پاکستان (27)🇰🇪 Kenya (26)🇬🇷 Ελλάδα (25)🇭🇺 Magyarország (24)🌍 Congo-Kinshasa (22)🇹🇭 ไทย (22)🌍 Босна и Херцеговина (21)🌍 កម្ពុជា (21)🌍 Κύπρος (21)🇦🇹 Österreich (20)🇪🇪 Eesti (20)🇷🇴 România (20)🇹🇼 台湾 (20)🌍 Côte d’Ivoire (19)🇮🇱 ישראל (19)🇲🇾 Malaysia (19)🇳🇬 Nigeria (19)🌍 الأراضي الفلسطينية (19)🇸🇬 Singapore (19)🌍 Belize (18)🌍 العراق (18)🇵🇦 Panamá (18)🇨🇭 Schweiz (18)🇦🇿 Azərbaycan (17)🇧🇪 Belgique (17)🇮🇩 Indonesia (17)🌍 ایران (17)🇱🇰 ශ්‍රී ලංකාව (17)🇬🇪 საქართველო (16)🌍 Republica Moldova (16)🌍 Sénégal (16)🇰🇷 대한민국 (16)🇸🇪 Sverige (16)🌍 Shqipëri (15)🇧🇩 বাংলাদেশ (15)🌍 Cameroun (15)🇯🇴 الأردن (15)🇸🇰 Slovensko (15)🇭🇷 Hrvatska (14)🇨🇿 Česko (14)🇭🇰 中国香港特别行政区 (14)🇵🇭 Pilipinas (14)🇸🇦 المملكة العربية السعودية (14)🌍 Таджикистан (14)🇻🇳 Việt Nam (14)🌍 Беларусь (13)🌍 Haïti (13)🇲🇦 المغرب (13)🇳🇿 New Zealand (13)🇷🇸 Србија (13)🌍 Togo (13)🇱🇻 Latvija (12)🌍 မြန်မာ (12)🌍 नेपाल (12)🇳🇮 Nicaragua (12)🇺🇬 Uganda (12)🇦🇪 الإمارات العربية المتحدة (12)🌍 افغانستان (11)🌍 Bénin (11)🇨🇺 Cuba (11)🇫🇮 Suomi (11)🇯🇵 日本 (11)🇱🇺 Luxembourg (11)🇿🇦 South Africa (11)🇪🇬 مصر (10)🇬🇭 Ghana (10)🇮🇪 Ireland (10)🌍 Kosovë (10)🌍 Киргизия (10)🌍 ລາວ (10)🇱🇹 Lietuva (10)🇸🇮 Slovenija (10)🇩🇰 Danmark (9)🇱🇧 لبنان (9)🌍 Maldives (9)🌍 Монгол (9)🌍 Rwanda (9)🌍 Aruba (8)🇳🇴 Norge (8)🌍 Туркменистан (8)🌍 Burkina Faso (7)🇰🇼 الكويت (7)🌍 Malta (7)🌍 Црна Гора (7)🌍 Sint-Maarten (7)🌍 سوريا (7)🌍 Tanzania (7)🌍 Caribisch Nederland (6)🌍 Mali (6)🌍 Congo-Brazzaville (6)🌍 اليمن (6)🇧🇭 البحرين (5)🌍 Guadeloupe (5)🌍 Guinée (5)🇯🇲 Jamaica (5)🌍 Martinique (5)🇴🇲 عُمان (5)🌍 الجزائر (4)🌍 Հայաստան (4)🌍 Bahamas (4)🌍 Curaçao (4)🌍 Guyana (4)🇮🇸 Ísland (4)🌍 ليبيا (4)🌍 Niger (4)🇹🇳 تونس (4)
Most Watched● Go Live