© SPORIO.TV · Privacy Policy · Terms · Get the App · Free TV Index
HomeTrendingBrowseGroupsAccount
Home › History & Culture › Pardesi TV

Pardesi TV

LIVE
History & Culture·English·🇨🇦 Canada·★★★★★
Audiences🌍 English TV🇨🇦 Canada TV🌍 Documentaries🌍 English Documentaries🇨🇦 Canada Documentaries
About Pardesi TV & FAQ â–¾

About Pardesi TV

Pardesi TV streams live on Sporio TV — a history & culture channel based in Canada and broadcasting in English, free and without an account.

Pardesi TV focuses on History & Culture — follow live History & Culture coverage, matches and analysis on the Pardesi TV stream.

You can watch Pardesi TV live as you read this; Sporio refreshes the status of Pardesi TV constantly so the LIVE badge stays accurate.

Explore more history & culture channels from Canada alongside Pardesi TV, all free and live on Sporio TV.

You can favourite Pardesi TV, set a live alert and add it to your own lineup — all optional and free — or simply press play and watch Pardesi TV now.

Tune in to Pardesi TV from anywhere in the world: Pardesi TV plays free on Sporio TV with a data-saver mode for slow connections and no registration.

Pardesi TV costs nothing to watch: no subscription, no trial and no signup are needed to open Pardesi TV on Sporio TV.

Pardesi TV works on any device — open it in a phone, tablet, laptop or smart-TV browser and the same free Pardesi TV stream plays on every screen.

Sporio tracks the reliability of Pardesi TV continuously, surfacing the best available source so Pardesi TV keeps playing without hunting for a working link.

Sporio brings Pardesi TV together with thousands of free live channels in one directory; it does not host or retransmit Pardesi TV, only links to publicly available broadcasts.

Programming

Pardesi TV generally features history and heritage programming, presented in English. As a live channel, what is on air changes through the day, so Sporio does not publish a fixed schedule — instead it links you straight to the live history stream and to related English channels you can switch to at any time. Related Channels: Sky Racing 1 (720p), WildEarth, RugbyPass TV (720p), i24NEWS English, News24, Rally TV (1080p), Newsmax TV, Channel 8 International (576p), Tennis+ (1080p), GB News, CP24, CGTN, Nick Jr. (576p), Rally.TV FAST+ (1080p). Canada: Ici RDI, CP24, CityNews Toronto, CBC News Network, Knowledge Network, Global News, Love Nature, Love Pets, CityNews Calgary, CityNews Edmonton. Similar Channels: NTV Mir, Россия К (1080p), History & Warfare Now (1080p), Flowers TV USA, Imai TV, Historia, KTV Arabe, DD Punjabi, Hmong Star TV, Alone By History (720p). The directory groups Pardesi TV with Sky Racing 1 (720p), WildEarth and RugbyPass TV (720p). Broadcasting from Canada you will also find Ici RDI and CP24, plus NTV Mir and Россия К (1080p) covering history & culture.

HistoryEnglishCanadaTrending

How to Watch

To watch Pardesi TV live, open the channel page on Sporio TV and press play. No account, subscription or fee is required. If a low-data or audio-only option is available, Sporio shows it on the channel page.

Quality and Availability

Sporio continuously checks Pardesi TV for live status and stream quality, so the page reflects whether the channel is currently online. Low-data and audio-only options are shown when available. Pardesi TV — 5/2026 · 1280x720 (HD), 2.4 Mbps · 98.8% · 1,733 checks · ~0s · 58/100. Across 1,733 automated checks Sporio has recorded 98.8% availability for Pardesi TV, at roughly 2.4 Mbps and 1280x720, typically starting within ~0s.

Language and Country

Pardesi TV broadcasts in English and is associated with Canada. Explore more channels in the same language and country using the discovery links below. (English 1,031 · Canada 48). Counting Pardesi TV, Sporio indexes 1,031 channels broadcasting in English, 48 of them tied to Canada.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Pardesi TV?
Pardesi TV is a free live history channel listed on Sporio TV for global viewers.
What language is Pardesi TV in?
Pardesi TV broadcasts in English.
What country is Pardesi TV from?
Pardesi TV is associated with Canada.
What does Pardesi TV feature?
Pardesi TV generally features history and heritage programming.
Is Pardesi TV free to watch?
It is. Sporio only indexes live channels that are already public and free to watch.
Does Sporio host Pardesi TV?
No. Sporio is a directory and technical passthrough and does not host or retransmit content.
Can I watch Pardesi TV on low bandwidth?
Where the stream offers a lighter rendition or an audio-only track, Sporio surfaces it directly on this page.
Can I watch Pardesi TV on my phone?
Pardesi TV works in any mobile browser on Sporio TV, and you can install Sporio as a free app from the channel page for one-tap access.
Is Pardesi TV live right now?
The channel page carries a LIVE badge whenever Pardesi TV is up — Sporio re-checks the stream on a continuous cycle.
Where else can I watch history in English?
Use the related links on this page to find more history channels and more channels in English from Canada on Sporio TV.
Read this page in your language: EspanolHindiArabicBanglaUrduPortuguesFrancaisRussianChineseDeutschItalianoTurkceJapaneseKoreanIndonesiaTieng VietPolskiNederlandsFarsiThaiUkrainianRomanaGreekCestinaதமிழ்తెలుగుമലയാളംਪੰਜਾਬੀKiswahili

More History & Culture Channels

History & Warfare Now (1080p) live TV

History & Warfare Now (1080p)

Hmong Star TV live TV

Hmong Star TV

Alone By History (720p) live TV

Alone By History (720p)

True History Channel (720p) live TV

True History Channel (720p)

Olelo 53 live TV

Olelo 53

History 365 (1080p) live TV

History 365 (1080p)

Nigbati live TV

Nigbati

BX Culture live TV

BX Culture

BX Arts live TV

BX Arts

True History live TV

True History

Modern Marvels Presented by History (720p) live TV

Modern Marvels Presented by History (720p)

Jewish Life Television live TV

Jewish Life Television

Midpen Media Center Channel 75 live TV

Midpen Media Center Channel 75

KVCR-DT 24.2 live TV

KVCR-DT 24.2

Popular In Same Category

WildEarth live TV

WildEarth

Spektrum live TV

Spektrum

History live TV

History

Dokusat live TV

Dokusat

Jail live TV

Jail

Curiosity NOW live TV

Curiosity NOW

Terra Mater WILD live TV

Terra Mater WILD

Love The Planet live TV

Love The Planet

DocuBox live TV

DocuBox

English Club TV live TV

English Club TV

viju+ Planet live TV

viju+ Planet

Sky Nature live TV

Sky Nature

AgroCanal live TV

AgroCanal

Users Also Watch

Россия 1 (1080p) live TV

Россия 1 (1080p)

Al Araby TV live TV

Al Araby TV

Approval TV live TV

Approval TV

FITE 24/7 live TV

FITE 24/7

Звезда (1080p) live TV

Звезда (1080p)

CNA Channel News Asia live TV

CNA Channel News Asia

Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2 live TV

Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2

Whiplash II (480p) live TV

Whiplash II (480p)

KTV Sport live TV

KTV Sport

Arirang UN live TV

Arirang UN

Whiplash (720p) live TV

Whiplash (720p)

Zoo Moo (Australia) (1080p) live TV

Zoo Moo (Australia) (1080p)

KTV News live TV

KTV News

Al Sharqiya News live TV

Al Sharqiya News

Catch Canada's stories from the past streaming live and free, no account required.

© SPORIO.TV
SPORIO.TVFree Live TV Worldwide
HomeBrowseGroupsMost Watched● Go Live
Share
Share
All Categories ▾
Live TV (2967)News (1216)Sports (290)Science (185)Education (172)History (136)Nature (38)Soccer (30)Nature (23)Esports (23)Combat Sports (20)Motorsport (16)Sports (14)Sports (12)Live TV (11)Sports (11)Live TV (6)Tennis (6)Live TV (5)Sports (5)Combat Sports (5)Basketball (4)Sports (4)Soccer (3)Sports (3)Cricket (3)Combat Sports (3)Live TV (3)Live TV (2)Sports (1)Sports (1)Sports (1)Sports (1)Live TV (1)
Language ▾
Español (1729)English (1031)Русский (419)Français (242)العربية (198)हिन्दी (119)Português (112)中文 (78)Català (53)Türkçe (51)Italiano (48)Deutsch (45)فارسی (38)Ελληνικά (37)Українська (35)اردو (35)Magyar (33)Română (33)Shqip (32)বাংলা (32)Български (32)മലയാളം (32)O‘zbek (32)Nederlands (30)தமிழ் (27)Қазақ тілі (26)తెలుగు (26)Српски (24)ไทย (23)Македонски (22)Polski (22)ខ្មែរ (19)Tiếng Việt (19)Azərbaycan (17)Indonesia (16)Ქართული (15)ਪੰਜਾਬੀ (15)Slovenčina (15)Hrvatski (14)עברית (13)Kurdî (kurmancî) (13)မြန်မာ (12)Svenska (12)Čeština (11)日本語 (11)ಕನ್ನಡ (11)한국어 (11)Melayu (11)Dansk (10)Lietuvių (10)Norsk (10)Slovenščina (10)ગુજરાતી (9)Eesti (8)Suomi (8)Latviešu (8)Kiswahili (8)پښتو (7)Հայերեն (5)Filipino (5)मराठी (5)
Country ▾
🇺🇸 United States (570)🇷🇺 Россия (390)🇮🇳 भारत (289)🇪🇸 España (216)🇩🇴 República Dominicana (212)🇦🇷 Argentina (143)🇨🇱 Chile (142)🇲🇽 México (123)🇨🇴 Colombia (96)🇬🇧 United Kingdom (93)🇫🇷 France (91)🇧🇷 Brasil (79)🇵🇪 Perú (74)🇪🇨 Ecuador (72)🇵🇾 Paraguay (63)🇨🇷 Costa Rica (57)🇭🇳 Honduras (53)🇻🇪 Venezuela (52)🇨🇦 Canada (48)🌍 Україна (47)🇨🇳 中国 (45)🇮🇹 Italia (44)🇹🇷 Türkiye (44)🇧🇴 Bolivia (42)🇬🇹 Guatemala (42)🇶🇦 قطر (34)🇩🇪 Deutschland (33)🇺🇿 Oʻzbekiston (32)🇦🇺 Australia (31)🇵🇷 Puerto Rico (31)🇵🇱 Polska (30)🇧🇬 България (29)🇸🇻 El Salvador (29)🇳🇱 Nederland (29)🇵🇹 Portugal (28)🇰🇿 Қазақстан (27)🌍 Северна Македонија (27)🇵🇰 پاکستان (27)🇰🇪 Kenya (26)🇬🇷 Ελλάδα (25)🇭🇺 Magyarország (24)🌍 Congo-Kinshasa (22)🇹🇭 ไทย (22)🌍 Босна и Херцеговина (21)🌍 កម្ពុជា (21)🌍 Κύπρος (21)🇦🇹 Österreich (20)🇪🇪 Eesti (20)🇷🇴 România (20)🇹🇼 台湾 (20)🌍 Côte d’Ivoire (19)🇮🇱 ישראל (19)🇲🇾 Malaysia (19)🇳🇬 Nigeria (19)🌍 الأراضي الفلسطينية (19)🇸🇬 Singapore (19)🌍 Belize (18)🌍 العراق (18)🇵🇦 Panamá (18)🇨🇭 Schweiz (18)🇦🇿 Azərbaycan (17)🇧🇪 Belgique (17)🇮🇩 Indonesia (17)🌍 ایران (17)🇱🇰 ශ්‍රී ලංකාව (17)🇬🇪 საქართველო (16)🌍 Republica Moldova (16)🌍 Sénégal (16)🇰🇷 대한민국 (16)🇸🇪 Sverige (16)🌍 Shqipëri (15)🇧🇩 বাংলাদেশ (15)🌍 Cameroun (15)🇯🇴 الأردن (15)🇸🇰 Slovensko (15)🇭🇷 Hrvatska (14)🇨🇿 Česko (14)🇭🇰 中国香港特别行政区 (14)🇵🇭 Pilipinas (14)🇸🇦 المملكة العربية السعودية (14)🌍 Таджикистан (14)🇻🇳 Việt Nam (14)🌍 Беларусь (13)🌍 Haïti (13)🇲🇦 المغرب (13)🇳🇿 New Zealand (13)🇷🇸 Србија (13)🌍 Togo (13)🇱🇻 Latvija (12)🌍 မြန်မာ (12)🌍 नेपाल (12)🇳🇮 Nicaragua (12)🇺🇬 Uganda (12)🇦🇪 الإمارات العربية المتحدة (12)🌍 افغانستان (11)🌍 Bénin (11)🇨🇺 Cuba (11)🇫🇮 Suomi (11)🇯🇵 日本 (11)🇱🇺 Luxembourg (11)🇿🇦 South Africa (11)🇪🇬 مصر (10)🇬🇭 Ghana (10)🇮🇪 Ireland (10)🌍 Kosovë (10)🌍 Киргизия (10)🌍 ລາວ (10)🇱🇹 Lietuva (10)🇸🇮 Slovenija (10)🇩🇰 Danmark (9)🇱🇧 لبنان (9)🌍 Maldives (9)🌍 Монгол (9)🌍 Rwanda (9)🌍 Aruba (8)🇳🇴 Norge (8)🌍 Туркменистан (8)🌍 Burkina Faso (7)🇰🇼 الكويت (7)🌍 Malta (7)🌍 Црна Гора (7)🌍 Sint-Maarten (7)🌍 سوريا (7)🌍 Tanzania (7)🌍 Caribisch Nederland (6)🌍 Mali (6)🌍 Congo-Brazzaville (6)🌍 اليمن (6)🇧🇭 البحرين (5)🌍 Guadeloupe (5)🌍 Guinée (5)🇯🇲 Jamaica (5)🌍 Martinique (5)🇴🇲 عُمان (5)🌍 الجزائر (4)🌍 Հայաստան (4)🌍 Bahamas (4)🌍 Curaçao (4)🌍 Guyana (4)🇮🇸 Ísland (4)🌍 ليبيا (4)🌍 Niger (4)🇹🇳 تونس (4)
Most Watched● Go Live