© SPORIO.TV · Privacy Policy · Terms · Get the App · Free TV Index
HomeTrendingBrowseGroupsAccount
Home › Education › First Channel /Education/ (2TV)

First Channel /Education/ (2TV)

LIVE
Education·Georgian·🇬🇪 Georgia·★★★★★
Audiences🌍 Georgian TV🇬🇪 Georgia TV🌍 Documentaries🌍 Georgian Documentaries🇬🇪 Georgia Documentaries
About First Channel /Education/ (2TV) & FAQ â–¾

About First Channel /Education/ (2TV)

Watch First Channel /Education/ (2TV) live and free on Sporio TV. First Channel /Education/ (2TV) is an education channel in Georgian from Georgia, available to stream in your browser.

First Channel /Education/ (2TV) is monitored for stream quality and availability, so when you open First Channel /Education/ (2TV) you get a working live link rather than a dead one.

First Channel /Education/ (2TV) is built to load even on weak networks — Sporio keeps the First Channel /Education/ (2TV) stream light so it plays on low bandwidth.

First Channel /Education/ (2TV) is on the air at the moment — Sporio tracks First Channel /Education/ (2TV) continuously and flags it LIVE the instant it is streaming.

From the First Channel /Education/ (2TV) page you can jump to similar education channels and the rest of Sporio's free live-TV directory in one click.

A free account lets you save First Channel /Education/ (2TV) to favourites and get notified when First Channel /Education/ (2TV) goes live, but you can watch First Channel /Education/ (2TV) without signing in at all.

There is nothing to install to watch First Channel /Education/ (2TV) — Sporio streams First Channel /Education/ (2TV) live in the browser, free and optimized for low-bandwidth and data-saver viewing.

There's no cable box and no paywall for First Channel /Education/ (2TV) — it's completely free, and you can start watching First Channel /Education/ (2TV) without an account or a card.

Catch live Education on First Channel /Education/ (2TV) — fixtures, replays and analysis from Georgia, all free and without signup.

First Channel /Education/ (2TV) is listed as a publicly available live stream. Sporio is a directory and technical passthrough and does not host or retransmit First Channel /Education/ (2TV)'s content.

Programming

First Channel /Education/ (2TV) generally features educational and learning programming, presented in Georgian. As a live channel, what is on air changes through the day, so Sporio does not publish a fixed schedule — instead it links you straight to the live education stream and to related Georgian channels you can switch to at any time. Related Channels: 1TV, Imedi TV, Palitra News, Euronews Georgia, Mtavari Arkhi, Formula, Adjarasport 1, Ertsulovneba, Obieqtivi TV, Rustavi 2, GDS TV, Rioni TV. Georgia: 1TV, Imedi TV, Palitra News, Euronews Georgia, Mtavari Arkhi, TVC, Formula, Adjarasport 1, Ertsulovneba. Similar Channels: WildEarth, English Club TV, PBS Kids, AgroCanal, TVE RS, M5, TV UJAT, Manas TV, The Indonesia Channel, ISTV. 1TV and Imedi TV are the closest matches to First Channel /Education/ (2TV) by language, 1TV and Imedi TV by country, and WildEarth, English Club TV and Palitra News by education programming.

EducationGeorgianGeorgiaTrending

How to Watch

To watch First Channel /Education/ (2TV) live, open the channel page on Sporio TV and press play. No account, subscription or fee is required. If a low-data or audio-only option is available, Sporio shows it on the channel page.

Quality and Availability

Sporio continuously checks First Channel /Education/ (2TV) for live status and stream quality, so the page reflects whether the channel is currently online. Low-data and audio-only options are shown when available. First Channel /Education/ (2TV) — 1280x720 (HD), 1.8 Mbps · 99.2% · 4,866 checks · ~0s · 58/100 · 5/2026. First Channel /Education/ (2TV) has been listed on Sporio since May 2026. Monitoring since then shows 99.2% uptime over 4,866 checks at 1280x720, about 1.8 Mbps, and a reachability score of 58/100.

Language and Country

First Channel /Education/ (2TV) broadcasts in Georgian and is associated with Georgia. Explore more channels in the same language and country using the discovery links below. (Georgian 15 · Georgia 16). Sporio lists 15 channels in Georgian and 16 associated with Georgia, so you can move between them without leaving the directory.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is First Channel /Education/ (2TV)?
First Channel /Education/ (2TV) is a free live education channel listed on Sporio TV for global viewers.
What language is First Channel /Education/ (2TV) in?
First Channel /Education/ (2TV) broadcasts in Georgian.
What country is First Channel /Education/ (2TV) from?
First Channel /Education/ (2TV) is associated with Georgia.
What does First Channel /Education/ (2TV) feature?
First Channel /Education/ (2TV) generally features educational and learning programming.
Is First Channel /Education/ (2TV) free to watch?
Yes — every channel in the Sporio directory is a free, publicly available stream, with no subscription at any point.
Does Sporio host First Channel /Education/ (2TV)?
It does not. Sporio operates as a directory and passthrough, so the stream is delivered by the broadcaster, not by Sporio.
Can I watch First Channel /Education/ (2TV) on low bandwidth?
If a low-data or audio-only option is available, Sporio shows it on the channel page.
Can I watch First Channel /Education/ (2TV) on my phone?
Yes — open First Channel /Education/ (2TV) in any mobile browser, or install Sporio to your home screen from this page to reach it in one tap.
Is First Channel /Education/ (2TV) live right now?
Sporio polls First Channel /Education/ (2TV) around the clock, so the LIVE badge above reflects its status at the moment you loaded the page.
Where else can I watch education in Georgian?
Use the related links on this page to find more education channels and more channels in Georgian from Georgia on Sporio TV.
Read this page in your language: EspanolHindiArabicBanglaUrduPortuguesFrancaisRussianChineseDeutschItalianoTurkceJapaneseKoreanIndonesiaTieng VietPolskiNederlandsFarsiThaiUkrainianRomanaGreekCestinaதமிழ்తెలుగుമലയാളംਪੰਜਾਬੀKiswahili

More Education Channels

WildEarth live TV

WildEarth

English Club TV live TV

English Club TV

AgroCanal live TV

AgroCanal

TVE RS live TV

TVE RS

TV UJAT live TV

TV UJAT

Manas TV live TV

Manas TV

The Indonesia Channel live TV

The Indonesia Channel

ISTV live TV

ISTV

Asharq Discovery live TV

Asharq Discovery

EBS Plus 1 live TV

EBS Plus 1

PBS Kids Pacific live TV

PBS Kids Pacific

Canal Saude live TV

Canal Saude

Futura live TV

Futura

Rai Scuola live TV

Rai Scuola

Popular In Same Category

NTV Mir live TV

NTV Mir

Spektrum live TV

Spektrum

History live TV

History

Dokusat live TV

Dokusat

Terra Mater WILD live TV

Terra Mater WILD

Curiosity NOW live TV

Curiosity NOW

Love The Planet live TV

Love The Planet

DocuBox live TV

DocuBox

Sky Nature live TV

Sky Nature

viju+ Planet live TV

viju+ Planet

Россия К (1080p) live TV

Россия К (1080p)

History & Warfare Now (1080p) live TV

History & Warfare Now (1080p)

Flowers TV USA live TV

Flowers TV USA

Users Also Watch

Россия 1 (1080p) live TV

Россия 1 (1080p)

Approval TV live TV

Approval TV

FITE 24/7 live TV

FITE 24/7

Al Araby TV live TV

Al Araby TV

Whiplash II (480p) live TV

Whiplash II (480p)

Звезда (1080p) live TV

Звезда (1080p)

Whiplash (720p) live TV

Whiplash (720p)

Arirang UN live TV

Arirang UN

Al Sharqiya News live TV

Al Sharqiya News

Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2 live TV

Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2

KTV Sport live TV

KTV Sport

Zoo Moo (Australia) (1080p) live TV

Zoo Moo (Australia) (1080p)

Al Ekhbariya live TV

Al Ekhbariya

Sport1 live TV

Sport1

Free academic shows on Sporio TV — Georgia · Georgian · Data Saver · Audio-Only.

© SPORIO.TV
SPORIO.TVFree Live TV Worldwide
HomeBrowseGroupsMost Watched● Go Live
Share
Share
All Categories ▾
Live TV (2966)News (1217)Sports (290)Science (185)Education (172)History (136)Nature (38)Soccer (30)Nature (23)Esports (23)Combat Sports (20)Motorsport (16)Sports (14)Sports (12)Sports (11)Live TV (11)Tennis (6)Live TV (6)Sports (5)Combat Sports (5)Live TV (5)Basketball (4)Sports (4)Soccer (3)Sports (3)Cricket (3)Combat Sports (3)Live TV (3)Live TV (2)Sports (1)Sports (1)Sports (1)Sports (1)Live TV (1)
Language ▾
Español (1730)English (1031)Русский (420)Français (242)العربية (198)हिन्दी (118)Português (111)中文 (78)Català (53)Türkçe (51)Italiano (48)Deutsch (45)فارسی (38)Ελληνικά (37)Українська (35)اردو (35)বাংলা (33)Magyar (33)Română (33)Shqip (32)Български (32)മലയാളം (32)O‘zbek (32)Nederlands (29)தமிழ் (27)Қазақ тілі (26)తెలుగు (26)Српски (24)ไทย (23)Македонски (22)Polski (22)ខ្មែរ (19)Tiếng Việt (19)Azərbaycan (17)Indonesia (16)Ქართული (15)ਪੰਜਾਬੀ (15)Slovenčina (15)Hrvatski (14)עברית (13)Kurdî (kurmancî) (13)မြန်မာ (12)Svenska (12)Čeština (11)日本語 (11)ಕನ್ನಡ (11)한국어 (11)Melayu (11)Dansk (10)Lietuvių (10)Norsk (10)Slovenščina (10)ગુજરાતી (9)Eesti (8)Suomi (8)Latviešu (8)Kiswahili (8)پښتو (7)Հայերեն (5)Filipino (5)मराठी (5)
Country ▾
🇺🇸 United States (570)🇷🇺 Россия (390)🇮🇳 भारत (289)🇪🇸 España (216)🇩🇴 República Dominicana (212)🇦🇷 Argentina (143)🇨🇱 Chile (142)🇲🇽 México (123)🇨🇴 Colombia (96)🇬🇧 United Kingdom (93)🇫🇷 France (91)🇧🇷 Brasil (79)🇵🇪 Perú (74)🇪🇨 Ecuador (72)🇵🇾 Paraguay (63)🇨🇷 Costa Rica (57)🇭🇳 Honduras (53)🇻🇪 Venezuela (52)🇨🇦 Canada (48)🌍 Україна (47)🇨🇳 中国 (45)🇮🇹 Italia (44)🇹🇷 Türkiye (44)🇧🇴 Bolivia (42)🇬🇹 Guatemala (42)🇶🇦 قطر (34)🇩🇪 Deutschland (33)🇺🇿 Oʻzbekiston (32)🇦🇺 Australia (31)🇵🇷 Puerto Rico (31)🇵🇱 Polska (30)🇧🇬 България (29)🇸🇻 El Salvador (29)🇳🇱 Nederland (29)🇵🇹 Portugal (28)🇰🇿 Қазақстан (27)🌍 Северна Македонија (27)🇵🇰 پاکستان (27)🇰🇪 Kenya (26)🇬🇷 Ελλάδα (25)🇭🇺 Magyarország (24)🌍 Congo-Kinshasa (22)🇹🇭 ไทย (22)🌍 Босна и Херцеговина (21)🌍 កម្ពុជា (21)🌍 Κύπρος (21)🇦🇹 Österreich (20)🇪🇪 Eesti (20)🇷🇴 România (20)🇹🇼 台湾 (20)🌍 Côte d’Ivoire (19)🇮🇱 ישראל (19)🇲🇾 Malaysia (19)🇳🇬 Nigeria (19)🌍 الأراضي الفلسطينية (19)🇸🇬 Singapore (19)🌍 Belize (18)🌍 العراق (18)🇵🇦 Panamá (18)🇨🇭 Schweiz (18)🇦🇿 Azərbaycan (17)🇧🇪 Belgique (17)🇮🇩 Indonesia (17)🌍 ایران (17)🇱🇰 ශ්‍රී ලංකාව (17)🇬🇪 საქართველო (16)🌍 Republica Moldova (16)🌍 Sénégal (16)🇰🇷 대한민국 (16)🇸🇪 Sverige (16)🌍 Shqipëri (15)🇧🇩 বাংলাদেশ (15)🌍 Cameroun (15)🇯🇴 الأردن (15)🇸🇰 Slovensko (15)🇭🇷 Hrvatska (14)🇨🇿 Česko (14)🇭🇰 中国香港特别行政区 (14)🇵🇭 Pilipinas (14)🇸🇦 المملكة العربية السعودية (14)🌍 Таджикистан (14)🇻🇳 Việt Nam (14)🌍 Беларусь (13)🌍 Haïti (13)🇲🇦 المغرب (13)🇳🇿 New Zealand (13)🇷🇸 Србија (13)🌍 Togo (13)🇱🇻 Latvija (12)🌍 မြန်မာ (12)🌍 नेपाल (12)🇳🇮 Nicaragua (12)🇺🇬 Uganda (12)🇦🇪 الإمارات العربية المتحدة (12)🌍 افغانستان (11)🌍 Bénin (11)🇨🇺 Cuba (11)🇫🇮 Suomi (11)🇯🇵 日本 (11)🇱🇺 Luxembourg (11)🇿🇦 South Africa (11)🇪🇬 مصر (10)🇬🇭 Ghana (10)🇮🇪 Ireland (10)🌍 Kosovë (10)🌍 Киргизия (10)🌍 ລາວ (10)🇱🇹 Lietuva (10)🇸🇮 Slovenija (10)🇩🇰 Danmark (9)🇱🇧 لبنان (9)🌍 Maldives (9)🌍 Монгол (9)🌍 Rwanda (9)🌍 Aruba (8)🇳🇴 Norge (8)🌍 Туркменистан (8)🌍 Burkina Faso (7)🇰🇼 الكويت (7)🌍 Malta (7)🌍 Црна Гора (7)🌍 Sint-Maarten (7)🌍 سوريا (7)🌍 Tanzania (7)🌍 Caribisch Nederland (6)🌍 Mali (6)🌍 Congo-Brazzaville (6)🌍 اليمن (6)🇧🇭 البحرين (5)🌍 Guadeloupe (5)🌍 Guinée (5)🇯🇲 Jamaica (5)🌍 Martinique (5)🇴🇲 عُمان (5)🌍 الجزائر (4)🌍 Հայաստան (4)🌍 Bahamas (4)🌍 Curaçao (4)🌍 Guyana (4)🇮🇸 Ísland (4)🌍 ليبيا (4)🌍 Niger (4)🇹🇳 تونس (4)
Most Watched● Go Live