© SPORIO.TV · Privacy Policy · Terms · Get the App · Free TV Index
HomeTrendingBrowseGroupsAccount
Home › News › Belarus-24

Belarus-24

LIVE
News·Russian· Belarus·★★★★☆
Audiences🌍 Russian TV🌍 Belarus TV🌍 News🌍 Russian News🌍 Belarus News
About Belarus-24 & FAQ â–¾

About Belarus-24

Belarus-24 — a news channel from Belarus in Russian — streams live and free on Sporio TV, with no signup needed to start watching Belarus-24.

As a news channel, Belarus-24 carries live headlines, breaking news and current-affairs coverage from Belarus throughout the day.

Explore more news channels from Belarus alongside Belarus-24, all free and live on Sporio TV.

You can watch Belarus-24 directly in your browser, with no account, no subscription and no download — open the Belarus-24 page and the live stream begins.

A free account lets you save Belarus-24 to favourites and get notified when Belarus-24 goes live, but you can watch Belarus-24 without signing in at all.

Belarus-24 works on any device — open it in a phone, tablet, laptop or smart-TV browser and the same free Belarus-24 stream plays on every screen.

Belarus-24 costs nothing to watch: no subscription, no trial and no signup are needed to open Belarus-24 on Sporio TV.

You can watch Belarus-24 live as you read this; Sporio refreshes the status of Belarus-24 constantly so the LIVE badge stays accurate.

We test the Belarus-24 feed regularly and route you to the most stable source, so Belarus-24 loads cleanly when you press play.

Sporio brings Belarus-24 together with thousands of free live channels in one directory; it does not host or retransmit Belarus-24, only links to publicly available broadcasts.

Programming

Belarus-24 generally features breaking news, live bulletins and current-affairs coverage, presented in Russian. As a live channel, what is on air changes through the day, so Sporio does not publish a fixed schedule — instead it links you straight to the live news stream and to related Russian channels you can switch to at any time. Related Channels: Звезда (1080p), Россия 1 (1080p), FREEDOM, Кино 1 International, NTV Mir, Русский Детектив (576p), НТВ Стиль (576p), Первый канал (1080p), Russia-24, Дождь (1080p), Okko Futbol, Русский Бестселлер (576p), Урал 24 (Челябинск) (1080p), Okko Futbol (1080p). Belarus: STV, Belarus-1, Belarus-5, Perviy Informationniy, First Music Channel, ONT, First Music Channel Russia, Belarus-4 Vitebsk (1080p), Belarus-4. Similar Channels: FREEDOM, RT Arabic, Al Mayadeen TV, ERT News, Ici RDI, Red TV Lebanon, Al Araby TV, PROTV News, i24NEWS English, Russia-24. Close matches for Belarus-24 include Звезда (1080p) and Россия 1 (1080p); STV and Belarus-1 broadcast from Belarus, and FREEDOM, RT Arabic and FREEDOM cover similar news programming.

NewsRussianBelarusTrending

How to Watch

To watch Belarus-24 live, open the channel page on Sporio TV and press play. No account, subscription or fee is required. If a low-data or audio-only option is available, Sporio shows it on the channel page.

Quality and Availability

Sporio continuously checks Belarus-24 for live status and stream quality, so the page reflects whether the channel is currently online. Low-data and audio-only options are shown when available. Belarus-24 — 97.4% · 5,485 checks · ~1s · 80/100 · 5/2026 · 1024x576 (HD), 2.1 Mbps. Sporio's monitoring puts Belarus-24 at 97.4% availability, sampled 5,485 times since May 2026. The feed runs at 1024x576 and roughly 2.1 Mbps.

Language and Country

Belarus-24 broadcasts in Russian and is associated with Belarus. Explore more channels in the same language and country using the discovery links below. (Russian 420 · Belarus 13). Russian is well covered here: 420 channels carry it, and 13 of the directory's listings come from Belarus.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Belarus-24?
Belarus-24 is a free live news channel listed on Sporio TV for global viewers.
What language is Belarus-24 in?
Belarus-24 broadcasts in Russian.
What country is Belarus-24 from?
Belarus-24 is associated with Belarus.
What does Belarus-24 feature?
Belarus-24 generally features breaking news, live bulletins and current-affairs coverage.
Is Belarus-24 free to watch?
Yes — every channel in the Sporio directory is a free, publicly available stream, with no subscription at any point.
Does Sporio host Belarus-24?
No — Sporio indexes and links to streams published by their own broadcasters; it stores and rebroadcasts nothing itself.
Can I watch Belarus-24 on low bandwidth?
If a low-data or audio-only option is available, Sporio shows it on the channel page.
Can I watch Belarus-24 on my phone?
Belarus-24 works in any mobile browser on Sporio TV, and you can install Sporio as a free app from the channel page for one-tap access.
Is Belarus-24 live right now?
Sporio polls Belarus-24 around the clock, so the LIVE badge above reflects its status at the moment you loaded the page.
Where else can I watch news in Russian?
Use the related links on this page to find more news channels and more channels in Russian from Belarus on Sporio TV.
Read this page in your language: EspanolHindiArabicBanglaUrduPortuguesFrancaisRussianChineseDeutschItalianoTurkceJapaneseKoreanIndonesiaTieng VietPolskiNederlandsFarsiThaiUkrainianRomanaGreekCestinaதமிழ்తెలుగుമലയാളംਪੰਜਾਬੀKiswahili

More News Channels

FREEDOM live TV

FREEDOM

Russia-24 live TV

Russia-24

Al Mayadeen TV live TV

Al Mayadeen TV

Ici RDI live TV

Ici RDI

i24NEWS English live TV

i24NEWS English

Al Jazeera Mubasher 24 live TV

Al Jazeera Mubasher 24

Times Brasil live TV

Times Brasil

CNA Channel News Asia live TV

CNA Channel News Asia

Euronews Greek (720p) live TV

Euronews Greek (720p)

Al Jazeera live TV

Al Jazeera

Al Sharqiya News live TV

Al Sharqiya News

Halk TV live TV

Halk TV

RT DE live TV

RT DE

Qosqo Times live TV

Qosqo Times

Users Also Watch

Россия 1 (1080p) live TV

Россия 1 (1080p)

Approval TV live TV

Approval TV

FITE 24/7 live TV

FITE 24/7

Звезда (1080p) live TV

Звезда (1080p)

Al Araby TV live TV

Al Araby TV

Whiplash II (480p) live TV

Whiplash II (480p)

CNA Channel News Asia live TV

CNA Channel News Asia

Arirang UN live TV

Arirang UN

Whiplash (720p) live TV

Whiplash (720p)

KTV Sport live TV

KTV Sport

Zoo Moo (Australia) (1080p) live TV

Zoo Moo (Australia) (1080p)

Cosmos TV live TV

Cosmos TV

RSelvaTV live TV

RSelvaTV

KTV News live TV

KTV News

Streaming free Russian-language current affairs from Belarus — no signup, low-data friendly.

© SPORIO.TV
SPORIO.TVFree Live TV Worldwide
HomeBrowseGroupsMost Watched● Go Live
Share
Share
All Categories ▾
Live TV (2967)News (1216)Sports (290)Science (185)Education (172)History (136)Nature (38)Soccer (30)Nature (23)Esports (23)Combat Sports (20)Motorsport (16)Sports (14)Sports (12)Live TV (11)Sports (11)Tennis (6)Live TV (6)Live TV (5)Sports (5)Combat Sports (5)Basketball (4)Sports (4)Soccer (3)Sports (3)Cricket (3)Combat Sports (3)Live TV (3)Live TV (2)Sports (1)Sports (1)Sports (1)Sports (1)Live TV (1)
Language ▾
Español (1729)English (1030)Русский (420)Français (242)العربية (198)हिन्दी (119)Português (112)中文 (78)Català (53)Türkçe (51)Italiano (48)Deutsch (45)فارسی (38)Ελληνικά (37)Українська (35)اردو (35)Magyar (33)Română (33)Shqip (32)বাংলা (32)Български (32)മലയാളം (32)O‘zbek (32)Nederlands (30)தமிழ் (27)Қазақ тілі (26)తెలుగు (26)Српски (24)ไทย (23)Македонски (22)Polski (22)ខ្មែរ (19)Tiếng Việt (19)Azərbaycan (17)Indonesia (16)Ქართული (15)ਪੰਜਾਬੀ (15)Slovenčina (15)Hrvatski (14)עברית (13)Kurdî (kurmancî) (13)မြန်မာ (12)Svenska (12)Čeština (11)日本語 (11)ಕನ್ನಡ (11)한국어 (11)Melayu (11)Dansk (10)Lietuvių (10)Norsk (10)Slovenščina (10)ગુજરાતી (9)Eesti (8)Suomi (8)Latviešu (8)Kiswahili (8)پښتو (7)Հայերեն (5)Filipino (5)मराठी (5)
Country ▾
🇺🇸 United States (570)🇷🇺 Россия (390)🇮🇳 भारत (289)🇪🇸 España (216)🇩🇴 República Dominicana (212)🇦🇷 Argentina (143)🇨🇱 Chile (142)🇲🇽 México (123)🇨🇴 Colombia (96)🇬🇧 United Kingdom (93)🇫🇷 France (91)🇧🇷 Brasil (79)🇵🇪 Perú (74)🇪🇨 Ecuador (72)🇵🇾 Paraguay (63)🇨🇷 Costa Rica (57)🇭🇳 Honduras (53)🇻🇪 Venezuela (52)🇨🇦 Canada (48)🌍 Україна (47)🇨🇳 中国 (45)🇮🇹 Italia (44)🇹🇷 Türkiye (44)🇧🇴 Bolivia (42)🇬🇹 Guatemala (42)🇶🇦 قطر (34)🇩🇪 Deutschland (33)🇺🇿 Oʻzbekiston (32)🇦🇺 Australia (31)🇵🇷 Puerto Rico (31)🇵🇱 Polska (30)🇧🇬 България (29)🇸🇻 El Salvador (29)🇳🇱 Nederland (29)🇵🇹 Portugal (28)🇰🇿 Қазақстан (27)🌍 Северна Македонија (27)🇵🇰 پاکستان (27)🇰🇪 Kenya (26)🇬🇷 Ελλάδα (25)🇭🇺 Magyarország (24)🌍 Congo-Kinshasa (22)🇹🇭 ไทย (22)🌍 Босна и Херцеговина (21)🌍 កម្ពុជា (21)🌍 Κύπρος (21)🇦🇹 Österreich (20)🇪🇪 Eesti (20)🇷🇴 România (20)🇹🇼 台湾 (20)🌍 Côte d’Ivoire (19)🇮🇱 ישראל (19)🇲🇾 Malaysia (19)🇳🇬 Nigeria (19)🌍 الأراضي الفلسطينية (19)🇸🇬 Singapore (19)🌍 Belize (18)🌍 العراق (18)🇵🇦 Panamá (18)🇨🇭 Schweiz (18)🇦🇿 Azərbaycan (17)🇧🇪 Belgique (17)🇮🇩 Indonesia (17)🌍 ایران (17)🇱🇰 ශ්‍රී ලංකාව (17)🇬🇪 საქართველო (16)🌍 Republica Moldova (16)🌍 Sénégal (16)🇰🇷 대한민국 (16)🇸🇪 Sverige (16)🌍 Shqipëri (15)🇧🇩 বাংলাদেশ (15)🌍 Cameroun (15)🇯🇴 الأردن (15)🇸🇰 Slovensko (15)🇭🇷 Hrvatska (14)🇨🇿 Česko (14)🇭🇰 中国香港特别行政区 (14)🇵🇭 Pilipinas (14)🇸🇦 المملكة العربية السعودية (14)🌍 Таджикистан (14)🇻🇳 Việt Nam (14)🌍 Беларусь (13)🌍 Haïti (13)🇲🇦 المغرب (13)🇳🇿 New Zealand (13)🇷🇸 Србија (13)🌍 Togo (13)🇱🇻 Latvija (12)🌍 မြန်မာ (12)🌍 नेपाल (12)🇳🇮 Nicaragua (12)🇺🇬 Uganda (12)🇦🇪 الإمارات العربية المتحدة (12)🌍 افغانستان (11)🌍 Bénin (11)🇨🇺 Cuba (11)🇫🇮 Suomi (11)🇯🇵 日本 (11)🇱🇺 Luxembourg (11)🇿🇦 South Africa (11)🇪🇬 مصر (10)🇬🇭 Ghana (10)🇮🇪 Ireland (10)🌍 Kosovë (10)🌍 Киргизия (10)🌍 ລາວ (10)🇱🇹 Lietuva (10)🇸🇮 Slovenija (10)🇩🇰 Danmark (9)🇱🇧 لبنان (9)🌍 Maldives (9)🌍 Монгол (9)🌍 Rwanda (9)🌍 Aruba (8)🇳🇴 Norge (8)🌍 Туркменистан (8)🌍 Burkina Faso (7)🇰🇼 الكويت (7)🌍 Malta (7)🌍 Црна Гора (7)🌍 Sint-Maarten (7)🌍 سوريا (7)🌍 Tanzania (7)🌍 Caribisch Nederland (6)🌍 Mali (6)🌍 Congo-Brazzaville (6)🌍 اليمن (6)🇧🇭 البحرين (5)🌍 Guadeloupe (5)🌍 Guinée (5)🇯🇲 Jamaica (5)🌍 Martinique (5)🇴🇲 عُمان (5)🌍 الجزائر (4)🌍 Հայաստան (4)🌍 Bahamas (4)🌍 Curaçao (4)🌍 Guyana (4)🇮🇸 Ísland (4)🌍 ليبيا (4)🌍 Niger (4)🇹🇳 تونس (4)
Most Watched● Go Live